US5.com

St. Lawrence County, NY Demographics & ZIP Codes

St. Lawrence County, New York demographics and median household income by ZIP code — 45 ZIP codes — population 105,944 — avg. income $63,600 — avg. home...

ZIP codes
45
Population
105,944
Median household income (avg.)
$63,600
85% of U.S. median
Average home value
$121,800
35% of U.S. median
Average rent
$638
55% of U.S. median

St. Lawrence County demographics

St. Lawrence County, New York covers 45 ZIP codes, with a combined ZIP-area population of about 105,944.

Median household income in St. Lawrence County

The average median household income across ZIP codes in St. Lawrence County, New York is about $63,600 — about 29% below the NY ZIP average ($90,084), and about 15% below the U.S. median ($75,149).

Among ZIPs with income data, 13695 is near the top at about $116,250, while 13639 is near the bottom at about $21,346.

Housing in St. Lawrence County

For housing in St. Lawrence County, New York, the average median home value is about $121,800 and the average median rent is about $638.

The most populous ZIP is 13662 (Akwesasne) with about 15,737 residents. Use the table below to compare ZIP codes across the county.

ZIP codes in St. Lawrence County

Sort by population, income, or home value. Click a column header to toggle ascending / descending.

CityCountyState
13662AkwesasneSt. Lawrence CountyNY15,737$56,987$118,300
13669OgdensburgSt. Lawrence CountyNY15,615$66,488$101,800
13676PotsdamSt. Lawrence CountyNY13,408$56,900$148,800
13617CantonSt. Lawrence CountyNY12,294$72,652$148,900
13642HailesboroSt. Lawrence CountyNY9,018$47,452$116,200
13667NorfolkSt. Lawrence CountyNY3,460$57,114$111,400
13668NorwoodSt. Lawrence CountyNY3,313$78,286$119,500
13613Brasher FallsSt. Lawrence CountyNY2,733$57,026$116,800
13646HammondSt. Lawrence CountyNY2,373$67,344$133,000
13654HeuveltonSt. Lawrence CountyNY2,370$71,389$127,500
13699PotsdamSt. Lawrence CountyNY2,123——
13658—St. Lawrence CountyNY2,028$62,102$114,000
13660MadridSt. Lawrence CountyNY1,953$71,964$121,000
13697WinthropSt. Lawrence CountyNY1,951$73,324$144,900
13652HermonSt. Lawrence CountyNY1,876$65,203$96,900
13625ColtonSt. Lawrence CountyNY1,689$76,711$161,900
13680Rensselaer FallsSt. Lawrence CountyNY1,417$73,000$134,600
12967—St. Lawrence CountyNY1,363$78,438$96,300
13630DeKalb JunctionSt. Lawrence CountyNY1,307$67,000$85,100
13635EdwardsSt. Lawrence CountyNY1,283$74,583$96,300
13694WaddingtonSt. Lawrence CountyNY1,232$77,308$207,500
13684—St. Lawrence CountyNY1,105$56,250$111,200
13681RichvilleSt. Lawrence CountyNY941$46,797$72,800
13621—St. Lawrence CountyNY683$63,125$160,300
13690Star LakeSt. Lawrence CountyNY651$58,611$81,900
13687—St. Lawrence CountyNY421$43,355$165,600
13672ParishvilleSt. Lawrence CountyNY408$73,448$92,600
13664MorristownSt. Lawrence CountyNY401$75,909$149,100
13670—St. Lawrence CountyNY382$32,500$61,700
13633—St. Lawrence CountyNY378$62,917$90,000
12927Cranberry LakeSt. Lawrence CountyNY308$64,583—
13614—St. Lawrence CountyNY287$36,250—
12965—St. Lawrence CountyNY281$63,214$88,600
13666Cranberry LakeSt. Lawrence CountyNY236$32,679$47,800
13696—St. Lawrence CountyNY188$55,401—
13695—St. Lawrence CountyNY169$116,250$233,300
13647Hannawa FallsSt. Lawrence CountyNY159——
12973—St. Lawrence CountyNY136$86,875$98,800
13623—St. Lawrence CountyNY76$43,977$114,800
13649AkwesasneSt. Lawrence CountyNY58——
13683AkwesasneSt. Lawrence CountyNY58——
12922—St. Lawrence CountyNY33$95,625$193,800
13639—St. Lawrence CountyNY23$21,346—
13678—St. Lawrence CountyNY19——
13645HailesboroSt. Lawrence CountyNY———

Frequently asked questions

What are the demographics of St. Lawrence County?

St. Lawrence County, New York has a combined ZIP-area population of about 105,944 across 45 ZIP codes. Browse the ZIP table for population, income, and housing by code.

What is the median household income in St. Lawrence County?

The average median household income across ZIP codes in St. Lawrence County, New York is about $63,600, about 29% below the state ZIP average ($90,084), and about 15% below the U.S. median ($75,149). Average median home value is about $121,800. Among ZIPs with data, 13695 is near the top ($116,250) and 13639 is near the bottom ($21,346).

How many ZIP codes are in St. Lawrence County?

St. Lawrence County, New York includes 45 ZIP codes on US5. Each row links to demographics, median income, and housing for that code.

Where can I find ZIP code demographics for St. Lawrence County?

This page lists ZIP codes in St. Lawrence County, New York with population, median household income, and home value. Select a ZIP for a full demographics profile.